New York City's Legendary Variety theatre 

comedy, dancing, circus arts, magic, aerial, and more.  

Wednesday, Thursday, and Sunday shows are reserved seating,

$20 drink minimum.

 

 Friday and Saturday shows are general admission,

seating not guaranteed, no drink minimum.

Guest events as listed.

 

If a show is listed as SOLD OUT limited tickets are available AT THE DOOR 

  • Guest Event: Let Them Eat Cake All Stars (Doors 6:30pm)
    Guest Event: Let Them Eat Cake All Stars (Doors 6:30pm)
    New York
    Jun 23, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM EDT
    New York, 167 Orchard St, New York, NY 10002, USA
    Hosted by Roz the Diva With: Sam Doblick, Grace Andrews, Abigail Williams-Joseph, Zoe Kantor & Emily Sanderson, Mathieu Leopold, Carolyn Chiu, Samantha Star, Kristin Corayer and Blaine Petrovia.
  • The Glitter Gutter!!! 10:00PM (Doors 9:30PM)
    The Glitter Gutter!!! 10:00PM (Doors 9:30PM)
    New York
    Jun 23, 10:00 PM EDT
    New York, 167 Orchard St, New York, NY 10002, USA
    Hosted by Mel Frye, with Alexander Boyce, JellyBoy the Clown, Duo Avium, Olive TuPartie, and Tansy
  • Guest Event: Let Them Eat Cake All Stars (Doors 6:30pm)
    Guest Event: Let Them Eat Cake All Stars (Doors 6:30pm)
    New York
    Jun 24, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM EDT
    New York, 167 Orchard St, New York, NY 10002, USA
    Hosted by Sam Doblick With: Roz the Diva, Stephanie Keaton, Jeni Janover, Regina Marie, Michelle Stanek, Pixel, Laura Haley, Elena Delgado, and Donna Carnow
  • The Wiggle Room/Boo Bess' Kissing Booth (Doors 9:30PM)
    The Wiggle Room/Boo Bess' Kissing Booth (Doors 9:30PM)
    New York
    Jun 24, 10:00 PM EDT
    New York, 167 Orchard St, New York, NY 10002, USA
    10pm hosted by Sir Richard Castle, with Tyler West, Penny Wren, Elizabeth Munn. Midnight hosted by Boo Bess, with Seedy Edie, Dandy Dillinger, Ben Franklin & Joshua Dean!
  • The Slipper Room Show! 9:30PM (Doors 8:00PM)
    The Slipper Room Show! 9:30PM (Doors 8:00PM)
    New York
    Jun 25, 9:30 PM EDT
    New York, 167 Orchard St, New York, NY 10002, USA
    9:30-10:30: Hosted by Fancy Feast, with Tyler West, Cassandra Rosebeetle, Emily Shephard, and Rain Supreme. 12-1: Hosted by Wilfredo, with Rain Supreme, Syrena, Elizabeth Munn, Seedy Edie, and Peek a Boo Pointe
  • Mr. Choades Upstairs Downstairs 9:30PM (Doors 8:00PM)
    Mr. Choades Upstairs Downstairs 9:30PM (Doors 8:00PM)
    New York
    Jun 26, 9:30 PM EDT
    New York, 167 Orchard St, New York, NY 10002, USA
    9:30-10:30: Hosted by Sir Richard Castle, with Chipps Cooney, Lucy Licious, Broody Valentino, Margo Mayhem & Samson Night, and King Queen. 12-1: Hosted by Stache Novak, with JellyBoy the Clown, King Queen, Penny Wren, Pearls Daily, and more!
  • Slippery Sundays 9:00PM (Doors 8:30PM)
    Slippery Sundays 9:00PM (Doors 8:30PM)
    New York
    Jun 27, 9:00 PM EDT
    New York, 167 Orchard St, New York, NY 10002, USA
    Hosted by Muffy Styler, with Cardone, Raven, Cheeky Lane, and Puss N' Boots!
  • Guest Event: Poppycock, an evening of Stand-up comedy (doors 8:00pm)
    Guest Event: Poppycock, an evening of Stand-up comedy (doors 8:00pm)
    New York
    Jun 29, 8:00 PM EDT
    New York, 167 Orchard St, New York, NY 10002, USA
    An evening of Stand-up comedy. Hosted by Matt Richards, with Rosebud Baker, Dulce Sloan, Jared Freid, Reggie Conquest
  • The Glitter Gutter!!! 10:00PM (Doors 9:30PM)
    The Glitter Gutter!!! 10:00PM (Doors 9:30PM)
    New York
    Jun 30, 10:00 PM EDT
    New York, 167 Orchard St, New York, NY 10002, USA
    Hosted by Mel Frye, with Matt Holtzclaw, Mr. Gorgeous, Raven, Jenny C'est Quoi, and Pearls Daily!
  • The Wiggle Room/Chris Harder's Big Back Door (Doors 9:30PM)
    The Wiggle Room/Chris Harder's Big Back Door (Doors 9:30PM)
    New York
    Jul 01, 10:00 PM EDT
    New York, 167 Orchard St, New York, NY 10002, USA
    10pm Hosted by Sir Richard Castle. with cast TBA. Midnight Hosted by Chris Harder, with Tyler West, Emily Shephard, and Teo & Mendel!
  • The Slipper Room Show! 9:30PM (Doors 8:00PM)
    The Slipper Room Show! 9:30PM (Doors 8:00PM)
    New York
    Jul 02, 9:30 PM EDT
    New York, 167 Orchard St, New York, NY 10002, USA
    9:30-10:30: Hosted by Wilfredo, with Alexander Boyce, Ariel, Karina Precious, Tiger Bay, and Poison Ivory. 12-1: Hosted by Bastard Keith, with Poison Ivory, Veronica Viper, Duo Avium, Cassandra Rosebeetle, and Olive TuPartie!
  • Mr. Choades Upstairs Downstairs 9:30PM (Doors 8:00PM)
    Mr. Choades Upstairs Downstairs 9:30PM (Doors 8:00PM)
    New York
    Jul 03, 9:30 PM EDT
    New York, 167 Orchard St, New York, NY 10002, USA
    9:30-10:30: Hosted by Stache Novak, with JellyBoy the Clown, Lucy Licious, Cheeky Lane, Tansy, and Gal Friday. 12-1: Hosted by Wilfredo, with Gal Friday, Ben Franklin & Joshua Dean, Jenny C'est Quoi, GiGi Holiday, and more!
  • The Glitter Gutter!!! 10:00PM (Doors 9:30PM)
    The Glitter Gutter!!! 10:00PM (Doors 9:30PM)
    New York
    Jul 07, 10:00 PM EDT
    New York, 167 Orchard St, New York, NY 10002, USA
    Hosted by Mel Frye, with Topher, Chipps Cooney, Cheeky Lane, and Penny Wren!
  • The Wiggle Room/Stache Novak's Midnight Fingers (Doors 9:30PM)
    The Wiggle Room/Stache Novak's Midnight Fingers (Doors 9:30PM)
    New York
    Jul 08, 10:00 PM EDT
    New York, 167 Orchard St, New York, NY 10002, USA
    10pm hosted by Sir Richard Castle with cast TBA. Midnight Hosted by Stache Novak, with JellyBoy the Clown, Tiger Bay, and Kyla!
  • The Slipper Room Show! 9:30PM (Doors 8:00PM)
    The Slipper Room Show! 9:30PM (Doors 8:00PM)
    New York
    Jul 09, 9:30 PM EDT
    New York, 167 Orchard St, New York, NY 10002, USA
    9:30-10:30: Hosted by Bradford Scobie, with Matt Holtzclaw, Duo Avium, Seedy Edie, Peek a Boo Pointe, and GiGi BonBon. 12-1: Hosted by Fancy Feast, with GiGi BonBon, Aerial, Rosie Cheeks, Margo Mayhem & Samson Night, and Lydia Wilts!
  • Mr. Choades Upstairs Downstairs 9:30PM (Doors 8:00PM)
    Mr. Choades Upstairs Downstairs 9:30PM (Doors 8:00PM)
    New York
    Jul 10, 9:30 PM EDT
    New York, 167 Orchard St, New York, NY 10002, USA
    9:30-10:30: Hosted by Bastard Keith, with Syrena, Elizabeth Munn, Topher, Corvette LeFace, and Rain Supreme. 12-1: Hosted by Wilfredo, with Rain Supreme, JellyBoy the Clown, Teo & Mendel, Cassandra Rosebeetle, and Pearls Daily!
  • Slippery Sundays 9:00PM (Doors 8:30PM)
    Slippery Sundays 9:00PM (Doors 8:30PM)
    New York
    Jul 11, 9:00 PM EDT
    New York, 167 Orchard St, New York, NY 10002, USA
    Hosted by Muffy Styler, with Topher, Duo Avium, Tansy, and King Queen!
  • The Glitter Gutter!!! 10:00PM (Doors 9:30PM)
    The Glitter Gutter!!! 10:00PM (Doors 9:30PM)
    New York
    Jul 14, 10:00 PM EDT
    New York, 167 Orchard St, New York, NY 10002, USA
    Hosted by Mel Frye, with Margo Mayhem & Samson Night, Tyler West, Cardone, Jenny C'est Quoi, and Tiger Bay!